Fishing Areas: Difference between revisions
OMNIVERSE
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== General Information == | == General Information == | ||
Fishing is split up into different biomes and areas. The different areas consist of [[Fishing Valley]], [[Sunny Meadows]], [[Pine Peaks]], [[Cozy Cabin]], [[Tropical Grove]], [[Sacred Pass]], [[Scorched Oasis]], [[Forbidden Temple]], [[Snowy Summit]], and [[Frostbit Lake]]. Each area allows players to catch different [[fish species]] as well as different bosses, and each area hosts a variety of new animals to find as well. | Fishing is split up into different biomes and areas. The different areas consist of [[Fishing Valley]], [[Sunny Meadows]], [[Pine Peaks]], [[Cozy Cabin]], [[Tropical Grove]], [[Sacred Pass]], [[Scorched Oasis]], [[Forbidden Temple]], [[Snowy Summit]], and [[Frostbit Lake]]. Each area allows players to catch different [[fish species]] as well as different bosses, and each area hosts a variety of new animals to find as well. | ||
=== Areas === | === Areas === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Icon | |||
!Arena | |||
!Species Count | |||
!Mob Count | |||
!Boss Count | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fishing Valley.png|left|frameless|150x150px]] | |||
|Fishing Valley | |||
|3 | |||
|5 | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Sunny Meadows | |||
|6 | |||
|5 | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Pine Peaks | |||
|16 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Cozy Cabin | |||
|17 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Tropical Grove | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Sacred Pass | |||
|17 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Scorched Oasis | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Forbidden Temple | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Snowy Summit | |||
|16 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Frostbit Lake | |||
|17 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
* [[Fishing Valley]] | * [[Fishing Valley]] | ||
* [[Sunny Meadows]] | * [[Sunny Meadows]] | ||
Revision as of 23:41, 22 January 2026
General Information
Fishing is split up into different biomes and areas. The different areas consist of Fishing Valley, Sunny Meadows, Pine Peaks, Cozy Cabin, Tropical Grove, Sacred Pass, Scorched Oasis, Forbidden Temple, Snowy Summit, and Frostbit Lake. Each area allows players to catch different fish species as well as different bosses, and each area hosts a variety of new animals to find as well.
Areas
- Fishing Valley
- Sunny Meadows
- Pine Peaks
- Cozy Cabin
- Tropical Grove
- Sacred Pass
- Scorched Oasis
- Forbidden Temple
- Snowy Summit
- Frostbit Lake

