Fishing Valley: Difference between revisions

OMNIVERSE
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
== General Information ==
== Why you General Information ==
[[File:Fishing Valley.png|right|frameless|604x604px]]
[[File:Fishing Valley.png|right|frameless|604x604px]]
Fishing Valley is the first and starting area of the fishing areas. Fishing Valley is, as the name suggests, a valley allowing players to catch a starter selection of fish and introduce players into fishing.  
Fishing Valley is the first and starting area of the fishing areas. Fishing Valley is, as the name suggests, a valley allowing players to catch a starter selection of fish and introduce players into fishing.  
Line 49: Line 49:
|[[File:Honey Bee.png|left|frameless|90x90px]]
|[[File:Honey Bee.png|left|frameless|90x90px]]
|Honey Bee
|Honey Bee
|2x Bones ......................... 10%
|Save the Bees
1x Leather ........................ 5%
 
River Fragment .......... 5%
|Found near Flowers
|Found near Flowers
|-
|-
|[[File:Meadow Hare.png|left|frameless|90x90px]]
|[[File:Meadow Hare.png|left|frameless|90x90px]]
|Meadow Hare
|Meadow Hare
|2x Bones
|Raw Rabbit ................... 30%
1x Leather
Rabbit Hide .................. 30%
 
Rabbit Foot ................... 10%
 
River Fragment .......... 5%
|Found in Feilds
|Found in Feilds
|-
|-
|[[File:Snail.png|left|frameless|90x90px]]
|[[File:Snail.png|left|frameless|90x90px]]
|Snail
|Snail
|2x Bones
|Nautilus Shell.............. 30%
1x Leather
Slime Ball ....................... 30%
 
River Fragment .......... 5%
|Found near Bushes
|Found near Bushes
|-
|-
|[[File:Toad.png|left|frameless|90x90px]]
|[[File:Toad.png|left|frameless|90x90px]]
|Toad
|Toad
|2x Bones
|Frog Spawn .................. 40%
1x Leather
Seagrass ........................ 40%
River Fragment ......... 5%
|Found near Water
|Found near Water
|-
|[[File:Fish Meadows.png|left|frameless|90x90px]]
|Fish
|Cod ...................................... 30%
Salmon ............................ 30%
Bone Meal ...................... 30%
River Fragment ......... 5%
|
|}
|}


Line 79: Line 91:
!Name
!Name
!Drops
!Drops
!Location
!Caught at
|-
|-
|[[File:Giant Snail.png|left|frameless|90x90px]]
|[[File:Giant Snail.png|left|frameless|90x90px]]
Line 121: Line 133:
|Night
|Night
|-
|-
|[[File:Undead Fisherman.png|left|frameless|151x151px]]
|[[File:Spirit.png|left|frameless|90x90px]]
|Undead Fisherman
|Spirit
|2x Bones ......................... 10%
|2x Bones ......................... 10%
1x Leather ........................ 5%
1x Leather ........................ 5%
Line 129: Line 141:
|Night
|Night
|-
|-
|[[File:Spirit.png|left|frameless|90x90px]]
|[[File:Undead Fisherman.png|left|frameless|151x151px]]
|Spirit
|Undead Fisherman
|2x Bones ......................... 10%
|2x Bones ......................... 10%
1x Leather ........................ 5%
1x Leather ........................ 5%

Revision as of 22:00, 22 January 2026

Why you General Information

Fishing Valley is the first and starting area of the fishing areas. Fishing Valley is, as the name suggests, a valley allowing players to catch a starter selection of fish and introduce players into fishing.

Fish Species

Common
  • Sardine
  • Carp
  • Mullet
Rare
  • Sardine
  • Carp
  • Mullet
Exotic

N/A

Legendary

N/A

Mystical

N/A

Shop

Information

You can purchase items in the Sunny meadows using River Fragments. Fragments can be obtained from killing both area mobs and bosses.

Items

Area Mobs

Mob Drops Location
Honey Bee Save the Bees Found near Flowers
Meadow Hare Raw Rabbit ................... 30%

Rabbit Hide .................. 30%

Rabbit Foot ................... 10%

River Fragment .......... 5%

Found in Feilds
Snail Nautilus Shell.............. 30%

Slime Ball ....................... 30%

River Fragment .......... 5%

Found near Bushes
Toad Frog Spawn .................. 40%

Seagrass ........................ 40% River Fragment ......... 5%

Found near Water
Fish Cod ...................................... 30%

Salmon ............................ 30% Bone Meal ...................... 30% River Fragment ......... 5%

Bosses

Mob Name Drops Caught at
Giant Snail 2x Bones ......................... 10%

1x Leather ........................ 5%

River Fragment .......... 5%

Day/Night
Hermit Crab 2x Bones ......................... 10%

1x Leather ........................ 5%

River Fragment .......... 5%

Day/Night
Sea Spider 2x Bones ......................... 10%

1x Leather ........................ 5%

River Fragment .......... 5%

Day/Night
Garter Snake 2x Bones ......................... 10%

1x Leather ........................ 5%

River Fragment .......... 5%

Day/Night
Golden Hermit Crab 2x Bones ......................... 10%

1x Leather ........................ 5%

River Fragment .......... 5%

Night
Spirit 2x Bones ......................... 10%

1x Leather ........................ 5%

River Fragment .......... 5%

Night
Undead Fisherman 2x Bones ......................... 10%

1x Leather ........................ 5%

River Fragment .......... 5%

Night

Page Up