Fishing Areas: Difference between revisions
OMNIVERSE
Created page with "== General Information == Fishing is split up into different biomes and areas. The different areas consist of Fishing Valley, Sunny Meadows, Pine Peaks, Cozy Cabin, Tropical Grove, Sacred Pass, Scorched Oasis, Forbidden Temple, Snowy Summit, and Frostbit Lake. Each area allows players to catch different species of fish as well as different bosses, and each area hosts a variety of new animals to find as well. == Links == === Areas === * Fishing Valley * Sunny Me..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== General Information == | == General Information == | ||
Fishing is | Fishing is divided into multiple biomes and areas, each offering unique content. These areas include Fishing Valley, Sunny Meadows, Pine Peaks, Cozy Cabin, Tropical Grove, Sacred Pass, Scorched Oasis, Forbidden Temple, Snowy Summit, and Frostbit Lake. | ||
Each fishing area features its own set of fish species and bosses to encounter, along with a variety of unique animals that can be discovered while exploring. | |||
=== Areas === | === Areas === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Icon | |||
!Arena | |||
!Species Count | |||
!Mob Count | |||
!Boss Count | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fishing Valley.png|left|frameless|150x150px]] | |||
|[[Fishing Valley]] | |||
|3 | |||
|5 | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sunny Meadows.png|left|frameless|150x150px]] | |||
|[[Sunny Meadows]] | |||
|6 | |||
|5 | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pine Peaks.png|left|frameless|150x150px]] | |||
|[[Pine Peaks]] | |||
|16 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cozy Cabin.png|left|frameless|150x150px]] | |||
|[[Cozy Cabin]] | |||
|17 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Tropical Grove]] | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Sacred Pass]] | |||
|17 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Scorched Oasis]] | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Forbidden Temple]] | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Snowy Summit]] | |||
|16 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Frostbit Lake]] | |||
|17 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Page Up == | |||
* [[Fishing | * [[Fishing]] | ||
Latest revision as of 01:24, 23 January 2026
General Information
Fishing is divided into multiple biomes and areas, each offering unique content. These areas include Fishing Valley, Sunny Meadows, Pine Peaks, Cozy Cabin, Tropical Grove, Sacred Pass, Scorched Oasis, Forbidden Temple, Snowy Summit, and Frostbit Lake.
Each fishing area features its own set of fish species and bosses to encounter, along with a variety of unique animals that can be discovered while exploring.
Areas
| Icon | Arena | Species Count | Mob Count | Boss Count |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fishing Valley | 3 | 5 | 7 | |
| Sunny Meadows | 6 | 5 | 7 | |
| Pine Peaks | 16 | |||
| Cozy Cabin | 17 | |||
| Tropical Grove | 15 | |||
| Sacred Pass | 17 | |||
| Scorched Oasis | 12 | |||
| Forbidden Temple | 15 | |||
| Snowy Summit | 16 | |||
| Frostbit Lake | 17 |




