Fishing Areas: Difference between revisions
OMNIVERSE
No edit summary |
|||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== General Information == | == General Information == | ||
Fishing is | Fishing is divided into multiple biomes and areas, each offering unique content. These areas include Fishing Valley, Sunny Meadows, Pine Peaks, Cozy Cabin, Tropical Grove, Sacred Pass, Scorched Oasis, Forbidden Temple, Snowy Summit, and Frostbit Lake. | ||
Each fishing area features its own set of fish species and bosses to encounter, along with a variety of unique animals that can be discovered while exploring. | |||
=== Areas === | === Areas === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Icon | |||
!Arena | |||
!Species Count | |||
!Mob Count | |||
!Boss Count | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fishing Valley.png|left|frameless|150x150px]] | |||
|[[Fishing Valley]] | |||
|3 | |||
|5 | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sunny Meadows.png|left|frameless|150x150px]] | |||
|[[Sunny Meadows]] | |||
|6 | |||
|5 | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pine Peaks.png|left|frameless|150x150px]] | |||
|[[Pine Peaks]] | |||
|16 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cozy Cabin.png|left|frameless|150x150px]] | |||
|[[Cozy Cabin]] | |||
|17 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Tropical Grove]] | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Sacred Pass]] | |||
|17 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Scorched Oasis]] | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Forbidden Temple]] | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Snowy Summit]] | |||
|16 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Frostbit Lake]] | |||
|17 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Page Up == | == Page Up == | ||
* [[Fishing]] | * [[Fishing]] | ||
Latest revision as of 01:24, 23 January 2026
General Information
Fishing is divided into multiple biomes and areas, each offering unique content. These areas include Fishing Valley, Sunny Meadows, Pine Peaks, Cozy Cabin, Tropical Grove, Sacred Pass, Scorched Oasis, Forbidden Temple, Snowy Summit, and Frostbit Lake.
Each fishing area features its own set of fish species and bosses to encounter, along with a variety of unique animals that can be discovered while exploring.
Areas
| Icon | Arena | Species Count | Mob Count | Boss Count |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fishing Valley | 3 | 5 | 7 | |
| Sunny Meadows | 6 | 5 | 7 | |
| Pine Peaks | 16 | |||
| Cozy Cabin | 17 | |||
| Tropical Grove | 15 | |||
| Sacred Pass | 17 | |||
| Scorched Oasis | 12 | |||
| Forbidden Temple | 15 | |||
| Snowy Summit | 16 | |||
| Frostbit Lake | 17 |




