Fishing Valley: Difference between revisions

OMNIVERSE
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== General Information ==
== General Information ==
[[File:Fishing Valley.png|right|frameless|604x604px]]
[[File:Fishing Valley.png|right|frameless|600x600px]]
Fishing Valley is the first and starting area of the fishing areas. Fishing Valley is, as the name suggests, a valley allowing players to catch a starter selection of fish and introduce players into fishing.  
Fishing Valley is the first and starting area of the fishing areas. Fishing Valley is, as the name suggests, a valley allowing players to catch a starter selection of fish and introduce players into fishing.  


Line 16: Line 16:
* Carp
* Carp
* Mullet
* Mullet
===== Exotic =====
N/A
===== Legendary =====
N/A
===== Mystical =====
N/A


== Shop ==
== Shop ==
Line 30: Line 21:
===== Information =====
===== Information =====
[[File:SMFishMerchant.png|right|frameless|350x350px]]
[[File:SMFishMerchant.png|right|frameless|350x350px]]
You can purchase items in the Sunny meadows using River Fragments. Fragments can be obtained from killing both area mobs and bosses.
Purchase items from the Fish Merchant in the Fishing Valley using River Fragments. Fragments can be obtained from killing both area mobs and bosses.


===== Items =====
===== Items =====
Line 42: Line 33:
== Area Mobs ==
== Area Mobs ==
{|
{|
!Mob
!Texture
!
!Mob Name
!Drops
!Drops  
<code><small>base% * (1 + 0.2 * lootingLevel)</small></code>
!Location
!Location
|-
|-
|[[File:Honey Bee.png|left|frameless|90x90px]]
|[[File:Honey Bee.png|left|frameless|90x90px]]
|Honey Bee
|Honey Bee
|2x Bones ......................... 10%
|Save the Bees
1x Leather ........................ 5%
 
River Fragment .......... 5%
|Found near Flowers
|Found near Flowers
|-
|-
|[[File:Meadow Hare.png|left|frameless|90x90px]]
|[[File:Meadow Hare.png|left|frameless|90x90px]]
|Meadow Hare
|Meadow Hare
|2x Bones
|Raw Rabbit ................... 30%
1x Leather
Rabbit Hide .................. 30%
 
Rabbit Foot ................... 10%
 
River Fragment .......... 5%
|Found in Feilds
|Found in Feilds
|-
|-
|[[File:Snail.png|left|frameless|90x90px]]
|[[File:Snail.png|left|frameless|90x90px]]
|Snail
|Snail
|2x Bones
|Nautilus Shell.............. 30%
1x Leather
Slime Ball ....................... 30%
 
River Fragment .......... 5%
|Found near Bushes
|Found near Bushes
|-
|-
|[[File:Toad.png|left|frameless|90x90px]]
|[[File:Toad.png|left|frameless|90x90px]]
|Toad
|Toad
|2x Bones
|Frog Spawn .................. 40%
1x Leather
Seagrass ........................ 40%
 
River Fragment ......... 5%
|Found near Water
|Found near Water
|-
|[[File:Fish Meadows New.png|left|frameless|90x90px]]
|Fish
|Cod ...................................... 30%
Salmon ............................ 30%
Bone Meal ...................... 30%
River Fragment ......... 5%
|Its a fish...
|}
|}


== Bosses ==
== Bosses ==
{|
{|
!Mob
!Texture
!Name
!Name
!Drops
!Drops
!Location
!Rare Drops
<code><small>base% * (1 + 0.2 * lootingLevel)</small></code>
!Caught at
|-
|-
|[[File:Giant Snail.png|left|frameless|90x90px]]
|[[File:Giant Snail.png|left|frameless|90x90px]]
|Giant Snail
|Giant Snail
|2x Bones ......................... 10%
|Nautilus Shell ............................... 100%
1x Leather ........................ 5%
5-12 Slime Ball .............................. 100%
| rowspan="4" |Sanctum Key .................... 3%
Bottle Cap ........................... 30%
 
Sand Dollar ........................ 20%


River Fragment .......... 5%
Shark Tooth ....................... 15%
 
2 River Fragment .......... 100%
|Day/Night
|Day/Night
|-
|-
|[[File:Hermit Crab.png|left|frameless|90x90px]]
|[[File:Hermit Crab.png|left|frameless|90x90px]]
|Hermit Crab
|Hermit Crab
|2x Bones ......................... 10%
|1-3 Diamond ................................... 100%
1x Leather ........................ 5%
2-5 Calcite ........................................ 100%  
 
River Fragment .......... 5%
|Day/Night
|Day/Night
|-
|-
|[[File:Sea Spider.png|left|frameless|90x90px]]
|[[File:Sea Spider.png|left|frameless|90x90px]]
|Sea Spider
|Sea Spider
|2x Bones ......................... 10%
|2-5 String .......................................... 100%
1x Leather ........................ 5%
1-3 Spider Eye ................................ 100%
 
River Fragment .......... 5%
|Day/Night
|Day/Night
|-
|-
|[[File:Garter Snake.png|left|frameless|90x90px]]
|[[File:Garter Snake.png|left|frameless|90x90px]]
|Garter Snake
|Garter Snake
|2x Bones ......................... 10%
|1-2 Egg ................................................. 100%
1x Leather ........................ 5%
1-2 Fermented Spider Eye ... 100%
 
River Fragment .......... 5%
|Day/Night
|Day/Night
|-
|-
|[[File:Golden Hermit Crab.png|left|frameless|90x90px]]
|[[File:Golden Hermit Crab.png|left|frameless|90x90px]]
|Golden Hermit Crab
|Golden Hermit  
|2x Bones ......................... 10%
Crab
1x Leather ........................ 5%
|5-12 Raw Gold ................................ 100%
2-5 Calcite ....................................... 100%
| rowspan="3" |Sanctum Key .................... 8%
Bottle Cap ........................... 50%
 
Sand Dollar ........................ 30%
 
Shark Tooth ....................... 25%


River Fragment .......... 5%
Shell ......................................... 20%
|Night
 
|-
Treasure Chest ................ 10%
|[[File:Undead Fisherman.png|left|frameless|151x151px]]
 
|Undead Fisherman
Message In a Bottle .... 10%
|2x Bones ......................... 10%
1x Leather ........................ 5%


River Fragment .......... 5%
4 River Fragment .......... 100%
|Night
|Night
|-
|-
|[[File:Spirit.png|left|frameless|90x90px]]
|[[File:Spirit.png|left|frameless|90x90px]]
|Spirit
|Spirit
|2x Bones ......................... 10%
|1-3 Wind Charge .......................... 100%
1x Leather ........................ 5%
|Night
 
|-
River Fragment .......... 5%
|[[File:Undead Fisherman.png|left|frameless|151x151px]]
|Undead Fisherman
|5-12 Rotten Flesh ....................... 100%
|Night
|Night
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 03:08, 23 January 2026

General Information

Fishing Valley is the first and starting area of the fishing areas. Fishing Valley is, as the name suggests, a valley allowing players to catch a starter selection of fish and introduce players into fishing.

Fish Species

Common
  • Sardine
  • Carp
  • Mullet
Rare
  • Sardine
  • Carp
  • Mullet

Shop

Information

Purchase items from the Fish Merchant in the Fishing Valley using River Fragments. Fragments can be obtained from killing both area mobs and bosses.

Items

Area Mobs

Texture Mob Name Drops

base% * (1 + 0.2 * lootingLevel)

Location
Honey Bee Save the Bees Found near Flowers
Meadow Hare Raw Rabbit ................... 30%

Rabbit Hide .................. 30%

Rabbit Foot ................... 10%

River Fragment .......... 5%

Found in Feilds
Snail Nautilus Shell.............. 30%

Slime Ball ....................... 30%

River Fragment .......... 5%

Found near Bushes
Toad Frog Spawn .................. 40%

Seagrass ........................ 40%

River Fragment ......... 5%

Found near Water
Fish Cod ...................................... 30%

Salmon ............................ 30%

Bone Meal ...................... 30%

River Fragment ......... 5%

Its a fish...

Bosses

Texture Name Drops Rare Drops

base% * (1 + 0.2 * lootingLevel)

Caught at
Giant Snail Nautilus Shell ............................... 100%

5-12 Slime Ball .............................. 100%

Sanctum Key .................... 3%

Bottle Cap ........................... 30%

Sand Dollar ........................ 20%

Shark Tooth ....................... 15%

2 River Fragment .......... 100%

Day/Night
Hermit Crab 1-3 Diamond ................................... 100%

2-5 Calcite ........................................ 100%

Day/Night
Sea Spider 2-5 String .......................................... 100%

1-3 Spider Eye ................................ 100%

Day/Night
Garter Snake 1-2 Egg ................................................. 100%

1-2 Fermented Spider Eye ... 100%

Day/Night
Golden Hermit

Crab

5-12 Raw Gold ................................ 100%

2-5 Calcite ....................................... 100%

Sanctum Key .................... 8%

Bottle Cap ........................... 50%

Sand Dollar ........................ 30%

Shark Tooth ....................... 25%

Shell ......................................... 20%

Treasure Chest ................ 10%

Message In a Bottle .... 10%

4 River Fragment .......... 100%

Night
Spirit 1-3 Wind Charge .......................... 100% Night
Undead Fisherman 5-12 Rotten Flesh ....................... 100% Night

Page Up